League Average Booster FOUNTAIN EAST 2019

We all know that getting more strikes and spares will help increase your bowling average. However, did you know that if you set yourself a goal that you are more likely to achieve that goal?

If your goal each week is to increase bowling your average, then this page is for you. Below you will see what you need to bowl next week in order to increase bowling your average by one pin. Check this page out before you bowl each week and know your goal before you roll your first ball!

 

 
Name TMGMSPINSAVGNeed to BowlTo AVG
BEMIS, DEAN6425514131426132
BEMIS, GLEN4518450165514166
FOX, JD1728687120388121
GEMEINHARDT, JERRY16912245177571178
GEMEINHARDT, JUDY1668767132410133
HAEHN, DEBBIE26910116146468147
HAEHN, DENNIS27512005160553161
HOWELL, TOM2638376132402133
JACKSON, BILL36611008166515167
JACKSON, PEG3577895138445139
JACKSON, STAN3577506131414132
NYBAKKE, ALETA5516773132409133
PAUL, LYNDA5273060113360114
RIORDAN, JEFF6579051158489159
RIORDAN, VICKIE6425571132414133
SCHYDER, GENE3274822178548179
THORESON, DON4487719160492161
TRIANO, SAL4549445174530175
WILHITE, JAN5729883137467138