Average Booster

 

League Header

Download our Flyer

Hermitage S&S
3436 Lebanon Road
HermitageTN 37076
615-883-8900

Bowls On: Mondays
Start Date: 09/09/2019
Start Time: 12:00 PM
Last Updated: 12/10/2019

XBowling - Win HUGE Cash Prizes

Download: App Store or Google Play

XBowling provides an exciting and rewarding way for bowlers to improve their game, connect with others, and win real money

  • Entry fees from $1 - $25
  • Contest payoffs as high as $1,000 and beyond
  • Handicap and Scratch formats

For more information, visit our website: XBowling.com

 

We all know that getting more strikes and spares will help increase your bowling average. However, did you know that if you set yourself a goal that you are more likely to achieve that goal?

If your goal each week is to increase bowling your average, then this page is for you. Below you will see what you need to bowl next week in order to increase bowling your average by one pin. Check this page out before you bowl each week and know your goal before you roll your first ball!

Click on a column heading to sort by that column ascending. Click again to sort descending. For printing of this data, use the icons to the right on the top of the list below. This will export the data into a printable format.

NameTMGMSPINSAVGNeed to BowlTo AVG
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 20 of 112.
Ashby, James C14304804160509161
Bass, Carol L13334686142462143
Bates, Brenda K2334564138440139
Beasley, Dorothy J16334594139446140
Bloom, Donald A27303626120367121
Bogle, Leonard L7336352192596193
Bogle, Lillian Kay72725939631797
Bogle, Tory J10304346144439145
Bracey, Jack B13275110189590190
Brown, Diana28181993110338111
Bruner, Harlan K12304012133410134
Buckner, Frances (Ann) N12303953131403132
Burdge, Alan W3335517167531168
Burdge, Patricia J3334569138435139
Burgess, Linda B18334242128402129
Campen, Linda252418977926380
Cannon, Billy D23305311177563178
Carroll, Grey23334460135436136
Celli, Joan E2273935145445146
Chatman, William Calvin4274935182555183