Average Booster

 

League Header

Download our Flyer

Brunswick Westcreek Lanes
3025 Alta Mesa Blvd.
Fort WorthTX 76133
817-294-0501

Bowls On: Tuesdays
Start Date: 09/10/2019
Start Time: 1:00 PM
Last Updated: 11/5/2019

XBowling - Win HUGE Cash Prizes

Download: App Store or Google Play

XBowling provides an exciting and rewarding way for bowlers to improve their game, connect with others, and win real money

  • Entry fees from $1 - $25
  • Contest payoffs as high as $1,000 and beyond
  • Handicap and Scratch formats

For more information, visit our website: XBowling.com

 

We all know that getting more strikes and spares will help increase your bowling average. However, did you know that if you set yourself a goal that you are more likely to achieve that goal?

If your goal each week is to increase bowling your average, then this page is for you. Below you will see what you need to bowl next week in order to increase bowling your average by one pin. Check this page out before you bowl each week and know your goal before you roll your first ball!

Click on a column heading to sort by that column ascending. Click again to sort descending. For printing of this data, use the icons to the right on the top of the list below. This will export the data into a printable format.

NameTMGMSPINS AVGNeed to BowlTo AVG
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 20 of 44.
Dawson, Peggy1121380115360116
Hamilton, Virginia162119869429495
Gardner, Spencer2182125118374119
Perez, Rich3122205183555184
Howard, Renetta9212236106332107
Clark, Diann2212365112347113
Quirion, Celine12212499119381120
Brown, Eddie5212522120382121
Leach, Karen6182531140430141
Whetstone, John14182543141439142
Gardner, Ozleta10212553121375122
Cloud, Corene10212577122375123
Wolf, Rick8152644176542177
Adams, Sue12212686127386128
Eisenhauer, Linda9212702128394129
Hart, Janice13212715129405130
Monteith, Susan3182746152467153
Dewberry, David13152753183559184
Ponce, Art12212754131414132
Thomas, Billie8212780132412133